Scientific Name: Buccochromis rhoadesii

Pronunciation: bk--kr-ms r-d-z-

Common Name(s): Yellow Lepturus

Geo. Origin: Lake-wide distribution

Habitat: Rocks

Diet: Carnivore

Gender Differences: Dimorphic

Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder

Temperament: Peaceful

Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive

Maximum Size: 16"

Temperature: 78 - 82°F

pH: 7.8 - 8.6

Water Hardness: Hard

Difficulty: 2

Buccochromis rhoadessi yellow WILD CAUGHT

$58.00Price